ChessFriends
Home
Database
Fight the corona
Back
A special tournament organised for lifting us from the lockdown gloom
1
David Schuh VS Olivier Deville 0-1 (TK José María Saponara Time remaining: White: 00:59:50, black: 01:11:15)
Pankaj Bendre VS Ginny Everson 1-0 (TK Gaurav Khetre Time left: white - one hour , 21 minutes,black - one hour , 17 minutes, 24 seconds.)
Shivkumar Raheja VS Jose Maria Saponara 0-1 (TK Viral Trivedi)
Nene (Estelita Clayton) VS Orhan Yeter 0-1 (TK Stan Lovell White time remaining 75 minutes Black time remaining 86 minutes)
Tuan Rushdi VS Michael Davis 1/2-1/2 (TK David Rosenkoetter [Ply count: “109”])
Vladimir VS Mohit 1-0 (TK Saponara José María Tiempo restante: blancas - una hora , 24 minutos, 22 segundos, negras - una hora , 33 minutos, 43 segundos.)
Shirin Aghaee VS Mahendra Galani 1-0 (TK Gaurav Khetre Time left: white - 31 minutes, 55 seconds, black - 46 minutes, 39 seconds.)
Ali VS Marcos 0-1 (TK Laura)
Sanjay Prasad VS Madhukesh Ram 0-1 (TK Yves Le Brun White remaining time 1 27 mn Black 1 35 mn)
Curtis Cockayne VS Madan Bagayatkar 0-1 (TK Stan Lovell White time remaining 45 minutes Black time remaining 59 minutes)
Abdi Luunge VS Manohar Vaswani 1-0 (TK Mahendra Galani Time left: white - 42 minutes, 38 seconds,black - 23 minutes, 43 seconds.)
Stephen Hilton VS Lea Ryan 1-0 (TK: Nene (Estelita Clyton) Time left: white - one hour , 38 minutes, 9 seconds, black - one hour , 4 minutes, 17 seconds.)
Dammie Onafeko VS Yves Le Brun 0-1 (TK Jose Maria Saponara [WhiteTimeLeft "3503"] [BlackTimeLeft "3202"])
Ritu Tembhurkar VS George De Nobrega 0-1 (TK Gaurav Khetre Time remaining: White have 45 Minutes and 23 Seconds Black have 50 Minutes and 12 Seconds)
Bittor Gast VS Mark Hague 0-1 (TK Nene (Estelita Clayton) Time left: white - one hour , 12 minutes, 52 seconds, black - 53 minutes, 6 seconds.)
Özlem Erten Yeter VS Viral Trivedi 0-1 (TK Curtis Cockayne Time remaining, white- 1 hour and 40 minutes, Black- 1 hour and 43 minutes.)
David Rosenkoder VS Nirandas Thavorath 0-1 (TK GEORGE DE NOBREGA TIME REMAINING: WHITE, 65MIN BLACK, 50MIN)
Cagri Gökcek VS Massimo Maccaferri 1-0 (TK: Nene (Estelita Clyton) Time left: white - one hour , 4 minutes, 24 seconds, black - one hour , 12 minutes, 20 seconds.)
Stan Lovell VS Laura Scata 1-0 (TK: Marcos Segura White Time Remaining: 28 minutes. Black Time Remaining: 31 minutes.)
Regis VS Jim * (Game report was not sent. Result 10,0/0)
2
Nirandas Thavorath VS Tuan Rushdi 1-0 (TK: Pankaj Bendre Remainning time for white 68minutes/38seconds. Remainning time for black 87minutes/49seconds)
Laura Scata VS Dammie Onafeko 1-0 (TK: Marcos Segura White Time Remaining: 29 minutes. Black Time Remaining: 44 minutes.)
Madan Bagayatkar VS Ganesh Babar 0-1 (TK: Madhukesh Ram Why time remaining: 75.00 minutes Black time remaining: 70 .00 minutes)
Orhan Yeter VS Vladimir Ortiz 1-0 (TK: Viral Trivedi)
Olivier Deville VS Viral Trivedi 1/2-1/2 (TK: Gaurav Khetre Time left: white - one hour , 28 minutes,black - one hour , 34 minutes, 29 seconds.)
Abdi Luunge VS George De Nobrega 0-1 (TK: Stan Lovell White time remaining 42 minutes Black time remaining 52 minutes)
Jim Homme VS Curtis Cockayne 1-0 (TK: Lea Ryan)
Marcos Segura VS Stan Lovell 1-0 (TK: Laura Scata Tempo rimasto: bianco (white) - 8 minuti, 29 secondi, nero (black) - un minuto, 51 secondi.})
Mahendra Galani VS David Schuh 1-0 (TK: Viral Trivedi)
Manohar Vaswani VS Nene (Estelita Claytone) 1-0 (TK: Lea Ryan)
Madhukesh Ram VS Pankaj Bendre 1-0 (TK: Sanjay Prasad)
Mark Hague VS Regis Gerbaux 1-0 (TK: Stan Lovell White time remaining 1 hr 30 mins Black time remaining 1 hr 22 mins)
Michael Davis VS Stephen Hilton 1/2-1/2 (TK: Johannes white time remaining : 50 minutes black time remaining : 93 minutes)
Lea Ryan VS David Rosenkoder 0-1 (TK: Mark Hague)
Jose Maria Saponara VS Cagri Gökcek 1-0 (TK: Estelita Clayton (Nene) Time left: white - one hour , 4 minutes, 52 seconds, black - one hour , 20 minutes, 7 seconds)
Gaurav Khetre VS Ali Ekber Sangiz 1-0 (TK: Estelita Clayton (Nene) Time left: white - 53 minutes, 33 seconds, black - 16 minutes, 52 seconds.)
Yves Le Brun VS Shirin Aghaee 0-1 (TK: Madhukesh Ram)
Özlem Erten Yeter VS Shivkumar Raheja 0-1 (TK: Mahendra Galani Time left: white - one hour , 3 minutes, 58 seconds,black - 28 minutes, 40 seconds)
Ginny VS Bittor 0-1 (TK Laura)
Mohit Khatanhar VS Sanjay Prasad 1-0 (TK: Mahendra Galani Time left: white - one hour , 40 minutes, 2 seconds,black - one hour , 34 minutes, 33 seconds)
3
Regis Gerbaux VS Mohit Khatanhar 0-1 (TK: Pankaj Bendre Time left: white - 1 hour, 39 minutes, 58 seconds,black - 1 hour, 40 minutes, 10 seconds.)
Orhan Yeter VS Nirandas Thavorath 1-0 (TK: Gaurav Khetre Time left: white - 45 minutes, 21 seconds,black - 7 minutes, 40 seconds.)
Curtis Cockayne VS Massimo Maccaferri 1-0 (TK: Stan Lovell White time remaining 12 mins Black time remaining 24 mins)
Tuan Rushdi VS David Schuh 0-1 (TK: Curtis Cockayne Time remaining: White- 92 minutes, Black- 83 minutes.)
Ritu Tembhurkar VS Mahendra Galani 0-1 (TK: Nene (Estelita Clayton) Time left: white - 32 minutes, 22 seconds, black - 21 minutes, one second.)
Stan Lovell VS Madan Bagayatkar 1-0 (TK: Pankaj Bendre Time left: white - 55 minutes,black - 65 minutes, 27 seconds.)
Vladimir Ortiz VS Yves Le Brun 1-0 (TK: ? {Tempo rimasto: bianco - 37 minuti, 2 secondi, nero - 20 minuti, 58 secondi.})
Cagri Gökcek VS Laura Scata 1-0 (TK: Marcos Segura Lozano Time control: White remaining time: 00:32:54 Black remaining: 00:39:19)
Shivkumar Raheja VS Manohar Vaswani 0-1 ()
Ganesh Babar VS Mark Hague 1-0 (TK: Curtis Cockayne Time remaining: Whit- 80 minutes, Black- 61 minutes.)
Jim Homme VS Bittor Gast 0-1 (TK: José María Saponara [WhiteTimeLeft "00:24:30"] [BlackTimeLeft "01:04:00"])
Shirin Aghaee VS Marcos Segura 0-1 (TK: ? {Tempo rimasto: bianco (white) - 1 ora , 17 minuti, 31 secondi, nero (black) - 58 minuti, 12 secondi.})
Nene (Estelita Clayton) VS Michael Davis 0-1 (TK: Ginny Everson Time control: game in 1 hour 45 minutes)
Sanjay Prasad VS Özlem Erten Yeter 0-1 ()
Viral Trivedi VS Madhukesh Ram 1-0 ()
Stephen Hilton VS Olivier Deville 1-0 (TK: Viral Trivedi)
David Rosenkoder VS Gaurav Khetre 0-1 (TK: Yves Le Brun Time left: white - one hour , 24 minutes, 41 seconds,black - one hour , 30 minutes, 45 seconds.)
Ali Ekber Sangiz VS Ginny Everson 1-0 (TK: Nene (Estelita Clayton) Time left: white - one hour , 6 minutes, 56 seconds, black - 48 minutes, 45 seconds.)
4
Gaurav Khetre VS Viral Trivedi 1/2-1/2 (Timekeeper Nirandas White: 79:53 Black: 96:38)
Laura Scata VS Curtis Cockayne 0-1 (TK Massimo)
Olivier Deville VS Pankaj 1-0 ([remaining time for whites: "76 minuts"] [remaining time for black: "64 minuts"] TK Massimo)
Madan Bagayatkar VS Shivkumar Raheja 1-0 ()
Bittor Gast VS Vladimir Ortiz 1-0 (Time left: white - one hour , 36 minutes, 19 seconds, black - one hour , 33 minutes, 28 seconds. TK: Nene)
Jose Maria Saponara VS Orhan Yeter 0-1 (TK: David Rosenkoetter ECO: “C45, Scotch Game”)
George VS David 1/2-1/2 (Scorer and time keeper Sanjay Prasad Time left: white - one hour , 8 minutes, 32 seconds,black - 52 minutes, 49 seconds.)
Nirandas VS Stan Lovell 1/2-1/2 ()
David Schuh VS Regis Gerbaux 0-1 (TK mahendra Galani Time left: white - 46 minutes, 3 seconds,black - 17 minutes, 7 seconds.)
Mahendra Galani VS Cagri Gökcek 0-1 (0-1 on time tk Stan A very entertaining game Stan Lovell,)
Ritu Tembhurkar VS Michael Davis 1-0 (Ritu got walk over since Michael could attend his game in time I waited for more than 45 minutes and declared ritu winner. Thank you kamlesh)
Manohar Vaswani VS Dammie Onafeko 1-0 (Manohar and I waited until 15:30utc. Dammie failed to show up.)
Marcos Segura VS Ganesh Babar 0-1 ([TimeControl "6300"] [Termination "flag fell"] [WhiteTimeLeft "00:00:00"] [BlackTimeLeft "01:06:54"] Time keeper: José María Saponara)
Lea Ryan VS Sanjay Prasad 0-1 (TK Bittor)
Mohit Khatanhar VS Shirin Aghaee 1-0 (Time left: white - one hour , 2 minutes, 48 seconds,black - one hour , 19 minutes, 23 seconds. --Mahendra Galani)
Yves Le Brun VS Ali Ekber Sangiz 1-0 (belated sending from David Rosenkoder, no game was sent.)
Massimo VS Jim Home 1-0 (was never played, Massimo got walkover.)
Mark Hague VS Stephen Hilton 0-1 (Tempo rimasto: bianco - 51 minuti, 38 secondi,nero - un ora , 28 minuti, 33 secondi.)
Ginny VS Nene (Estelita Claytone) 1/2-1/2 (TK Bittor)
5
Ali Ekber Sangiz VS Dammie Onafeko 1-0 (Dammie was removed from the Tournament as he forfeited two tournament games.)
Tuan Rushdi VS Laura Scata 0-1 (TK: Stan Lovell White time remaining 67 minutes Black time remaining 29 minutes)
Madan Bagayatkar VS George De Nobrega 1-0 (TK: Bittor Gast [PlyCount "57"])
Viral Trivedi VS Jose Maria Saponara 1/2-1/2 (TK: GEORGE DE NOBREGA WHITE, 90MIN BLACK, 55MIN)
Stan Lovell VS Gaurav Khetre 1/2-1/2 (TK: Bittor Gast [PlyCount "154"])
Vladimir Ortiz VS Michael Davis 1/2-1/2 ({time left: white - one hour, 22 minutes, 5 seconds; black- 53 minutes, 8 seconds.})
Regis Gerbaux VS Mahendra Galani 0-1 (105 minutes White: 77:51 Black: 90:29)
Curtis Cockayne VS David Rosenkoder 1-0 (TK: Ginny Everson)
Shirin Aghaee VS Manohar Vaswani 0-1 (time left for white 1hour 34 minutes; time left for black 1hour 10 minutes)
Shivkumar Raheja VS Yves Le Brun 1-0 (TK: GEORGE DE NOBREGA TIME REMAINING WHITE, 30MIN BLACK, 11MIN)
Ginny Everson VS no opponent * (Ginny got by for this round.)
Sanjay Prasad VS Massimo Maccaferri 0-1 (Timekeeper and Scorekeeper Gaurav Khetre Time left: white - one hour , 9 minutes, 52 seconds; black - one hour ,23 minutes, 8 seconds.)
Nirandas Thavorath VS Olivier Deville 1/2-1/2 (TK: Bittor Gast [PlyCount "59"])
Cagri Gökcek VS Mohit Khatanhar 0-1 (TK: Nene (Estelita Clayton) Time left: white - 36 minutes, 12 seconds, black - 51 minutes, 18 seconds.)
Ganesh Babar VS Bittor Gast 1-0 (TK: Madhukesh Ram)
Pankaj Bendre VS Mark Hague 1-0 (TK: Ginny Alveson)
Jim Homme VS Lea Ryan 1-0 (TK: Mark Hague There were a few more moves which I have been unable to decipher on my excel spreadsheet.)
Orhan Yeter VS Stephen Hilton 1/2-1/2 (this game could not be played as Orhan lost family member, and Stephen offered draw.)
Estelita Clayton (Nene) VS Özlem Erten Yeter 1-0 (Özlem lost her sister, and left the tournament.)
Ritu Tembhurkar VS David Schuh 0-1 (TK: Gaurav Khetre Gaurav lost the game because of computer problem.)
6
Michael Davis VS Shivkumar Raheja 1-0 (TK: Laura Scata time left: white- 52 minutes, 51 seconds; black- 1 hour, 20 minutes, 2 seconds)
Bittor Gast VS Cagri Gökcek * (Timekeeper and Scorekeeper Gaurav Khetre Time left: white - one hour , 5 minutes, 38 seconds; black - 48 minutes, 18 seconds.)
David Schuh VS Curtis Cockayne * (TK: Bittor Gast [PlyCount "66"])
Massimo Maccaferri VS Nene (Estelita Claytone) 1-0 (TK: Dammie Onafeko Time left: white - 51 minutes, 21 seconds,black - 38 minutes, one second.)
Laura Scata VS Madan Bagayatkar 1-0 (TK: Madhukesh Ram)
Stephen Hilton VS Nirandas Thavorath 1-0 (TK: Curtis Cockayne Time remaining: White- 89 minutes, Black- 15 minutes.)
Manohar Vaswani VS Madhukesh Ram 0-1 (Timekeeper and scorekeeper Gaurav Khetre Time left: white - 10 minutes, 59 seconds,black - 48 minutes, 15 seconds.)
Yves Le Brun VS Regis Gerbaux 0-1 (TK: Estelita Clayton (Nene) Time left: white - 24 minutes, 11 seconds, black - 25 minutes, 15 seconds.)
Mohit Khatanhar VS Stan Lovell 1/2-1/2 (TK: Dammie Onafeko Time left: white - one hour , 9 minutes, 37 seconds; black - 47 minutes, 4 seconds.)
Olivier Deville VS Vladimir Ortiz 1-0 (Time keeper: José María Saponara [TimeControl "6300"] [Termination "black resigns"] [WhiteTimeLeft "01:22:21"] [BlackTimeLeft "00:52:31"])
Jose Maria Saponara VS Ganesh Babar 1-0 (TK: Madhukesh Ram)
Jose Maria Saponara VS Ganesh Babar 1-0 (TK: Madhukesh Ram)
Gaurav Khetre VS Orhan Yeter 1-0 (TK: Nirandas Thavorath [WhiteTime "71:11"] [BlackTime "63:53"])
George De Nobrega VS Tuan Rushdi 0-1 (TK: Nirandas Thavorath 105 minutes White: 63:48 Black: 80:48)
Ginny Everson VS Sanjay Prasad 1/2-1/2 (TK: Yves Le Brun {Time left: white - one hour , 44 seconds, black - one hour , 4 minutes, 35 seconds.})
Mark Hague VS Shirin Aghaee 1-0 (TK: Orhan Yeter)
Mahendra Galani VS Pankaj Bendre 0-1 (TK: Kamlesh Manvatkar Time left: white - 12 minutes, 45 seconds,black - 55 minutes, 39 seconds.)
David Rosenkoder VS Ritu Tembhurkar 0-1 (TK: Kamlesh Manvatkar Time left: white - one hour , 32 minutes, 49 seconds black - one hour , 30 minutes, 47 seconds.)
7
Madhukesh VS Jose 0-1 (TK Bittor)
Orhan VS Marcos 1-0 (Time and score keeper Pankaj.)
Pankaj VS Bittor * ()
Viral Trivedi VS Mohit Katankar 1-0 (TK Mahendra Galani)
nene VS george 0-1 ()
madan bagayatkar VS Michael Davis 1-0 ()
Stan VS Olivier 1/2-1/2 (TK Lea)
Vladimir VS Ali 1-0 ()
Nirandas VS Laura 1-0 (TK Bittor)
Curtis VS Gaurav 1/2-1/2 (TK Mahendra Galani)
Cagri VS Manohhar 0-1 (TK Bittor)
Regis VS Massimo 1-0 (TK Irine)
Lea VS Ginny 1-0 (TK: Nene)
TUAN VS YVE 1-0 ()
Shiv VS David Schuh 0-1 (Shiv forfeited cause he didn't come online even after waiting for 45 minutes. TK Jose)
Sanjay Prasad VS David Rosenkoder 0-1 (TK Mahendra Galani)
Mark Hague VS Mahendra 1-0 ([Timekeeper "Lea & Bittor"])
Shirin VS Ritu 0-1 ()